What are you looking for?

Previous Lineups

Share

2017 Lineup

  • CHRISTIAN SCOTT
  • REVIVE BIG BAND
  • MATT STEVENS
  • MAKAYA MCCRAVEN
  • MARQUIS HILL BLACKTET
  • THEO CROKER
  • WILL WILDFIRE
  • KOOLEY HIGH
  • STELLA
  • ST. BEAUTY
  • DJ RNB
  • NANCE
  • KENDRA FOSTER
  • ALEX ISLEY
  • DJ COMPLEX
  • SKYBLEW
  • OC FROM NC
  • ZOOCRÜ
  • JMSN
  • MASEGO
  • GOLDLINK
  • SATURDAY MORNING CARTOONS
  • JOSHUA GUNN
  • RAKIM
  • ODE & DARITY
  • COMMON
  • TERRACE MARTIN
  • GEORGE CLINTON
  • PHIL COOK
  • BAYLOR PROJECT
  • SOUL UNDERSTATED
  • DE'SEAN JONES
  • LAURIN TALESE
  • BRAXTON COOK
  • BUTCHER BROWN
  • SHAUN MARTIN
  • SPUTNIK
  • RKHTY
  • R. LUM. R.
  • NAO
  • RC & THE GRITS
  • KENNETH WHALUM III
  • DJ DOUBLE J
  • DJ COMPLEX
  • JUST BLAZE
  • AL STRONG/START OF COOL
  • JUST ONCE BAND
  • SHAME
  • NIYA WELLS
  • DANNY BLAZE
  • N'KOGNIITO
  • ACE HENDERSON
  • DJ WADE BANNER

2016 Lineup

  • TERENCE BLANCHARD FEAT. E-COLLECTIVE
  • THUNDERCAT     
  • THE INTERNET     
  • KAMASI WASHINGTON     
  • PJ MORTON
  • NICHOLAS PAYTON     
  • TAYLOR MCFERRIN     
  • MOONCHILD
  • ANDERSON.PAAK & THE FREE NATIONALS     
  • MARCUS STRICKLAND     
  • BRANDEE YOUNGER
  • OTIS BROWN III     
  • DERRICK HODGE     
  • HEATHER VICTORIA    
  • J*DAVEY
  • ART OF TURNTABLES (PETE ROCK, DJ SKILLZ, RICH MEDINA, MACEO)
  • KHRYSIS     
  • DONNIE     
  • RAPSODY     
  • JD ALLEN     
  • CHARNEE WADE     
  • 9th WONDER
  • KENDRICK SCOTT    
  • TENNYSON     
  • CHANTAE CANN     
  • NCCU BIG BAND     
  • THE HOT AT NIGHTS
  • ALL COWS EAT GRASS     
  • NCCU VOCAL ENSEMBLE     
  • DARK WATER RISING     
  • THA MATERIALS
  • BASHIRI ASAD    
  • JIM FERRIS TRIO     
  • CAIQUE VIDAL     
  • CHITNASTY BAND
  • KAYLA T     
  • THE FUZZ BAND     
  • ZOOCRU     
  • THE SOUL REBELS     
  • THE BEAST
  • TERRACE MARTIN     
  • J ROWDY & CYPHER UNIVERCITY

2015 Lineup

  • ROY AYERS
  • ANTHONY HAMILTON     
  • ROBERT GLASPER TRIO     
  • THE KENNY GARRET QUINTET
  • SNARKY PUPPY    
  • AVERY*SUNSHINE     
  • EVE CORNELIOUS     
  • GRETCHEN PARLATO/ALAN HAMPTON
  • JESSE BOYKINS III     
  • BUTCHER BROWN W/BRAXTON COOK     
  • HYPNOTIC BRASS ENSEMBLE
  • MAD SATTA     
  • MOONCHILD     
  • KRIS BOWERS     
  • TAKUYA KURODA
  • MAIMOUNA YOUSSEF (AKA MUMU FRESH)     
  • BEN WILLIAMS     
  • ESTER RADA     
  • MARC CARY
  • RHODES AHEAD TRIO     
  • BADBADNOTGOOD     
  • AL STRONG     
  • LAURA REED
  • SOUL UNDERSTATED FT MAVIS “SWAN” POOLE     
  • SIDEWALK CHALK     
  • THE BEAST
  • CARLITTA DURAND

2014 Festival

  • MACEO PARKER
  • MIGUEL ATWOOD-FERGUSON   
  • CODY CHESNUTT     
  • AMEL LARRIEUX     
  • BILAL     
  • ALICE SMITH
  • THE CLAYTON BROTHERS     
  • THE FOREIGN EXCHANGE     
  • THUNDERCAT
  • HUBERT LAWS     
  • KING     
  • CHRISTIAN SCOTT     
  • N’DAMI     
  • GERALD CLAYTON
  • MARCUS STRICKLAND     
  • MARCUS ANDERSON     
  • LIV WARFIELD     
  • KNEEBODY
  • MARK DE CLIVEL-LOWE     
  • REVIVE BIG BAND     
  • NNENNA FREELON     
  • MAYA FREELON ASANTE
  • THE BEAST     
  • RUSSELL GUNN & ELECTRICK BUTTERFLY     
  • GIZMO     
  • BUTCHER BROWN
  • YOLANDA RABUN     
  • STANLEY BAIRD     
  • RAFIQ BHATIA     
  • BRIAN HORTON
  • APPLE JUICE KID     
  • JOCELYN ELLIS     
  • SHANA TUCKER     
  • LOIS DELOATCH-GOMES
  • THE HOT AT NIGHTS     
  • ZOOCRU    
  • KATE MCGARRY     
  • KEITH GANZ     
  • AKUA ALLRICH
  • KRIS FUNN     
  • CAROLYN MALACHI     
  • SOUL UNDERSTATED     
  • NCCU BIG BAND
  • THE BRAND NEW LIFE     
  • LAURA REED     
  • NCCU VOCAL JAZZ ENSEMBLE
  • CAIQUE VIDAL     
  • HEATHER VICTORIA     
  • INFLOWENTIAL     
  • TOON & THE REAL LAWW
  • JOSHUA GUNN     
  • PETER LAMB AND THE WOLVES     
  • MEL MELTON AND THE WICKED MOJOS
  • SHIRLETTE & THE DYAMITE BROTHERS     
  • NCCU COMBO     
  • KIDZNOTES JAZZ ENSEMBLE